Board and Staff

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

DISTRICT 1
Gord Adams (Vice-President)
Deloraine, MB
Ph: 204-747-2898
Email: gbfarms@inetlink.ca

Committees:

  • Executive Committee
  • Finance
  • Animal Health – Chair
  • Environment

DISTRICT 2
Nancy Howatt
Manitou, MB
Ph: 204-242-2550
Email: sunsetrd_xxmymts.net@outlook.com

Committees:

  • Communications
  • Governance
  • Research

DISTRICT 3
Peter Penner (Treasurer)
Winkler, MB
Ph: 204-325-2214
Email: ppenner@xplornet.com

Committees:

  • Finance (Chair)
  • Executive Committee (Treasurer)
  • Research

DISTRICT 4
Rob Kerda
Ridgeville, MB
Ph: 204-392-2269
Email: rkerda2269@gmail.com

Committees:

  • Animal Health
  • Communications
  • Production Management

DISTRICT 5
Ramona Blyth
MacGregor, MB
Ph: 204-685-2470
Email: blyth@mymts.net

Committees:

  • AGM/Nominations/Resolutions
  • Finance
  • Production Management
  • MBFI Board (Chair)

DISTRICT 6
Larry Wegner
Virden, MB
Ph: 204-748-2492
Email: wegnerlr@hotmail.ca

Committees:

  • Research (Chair)
  • Environment
  • Production Management

DISTRICT 7
Larry Gerelus
Shoal Lake, MB
Ph:204-759-2352
Email: lgerelus@goinet.ca

Committees:

  • Crown Lands
  • Communications
  • Research (Chair)

DISTRICT 8
Tom Teichroeb (President)
Langruth, MB
Ph: 204-445-2319
Email: a8ranch@mymts.net

Committees:

  • Executive Committee (President)
  • President is a member of all committees

DISTRICT 9
Dianne Riding (Secretary)
Lake Francis, MB
Ph: 204-383-5939
Email: driding2009@live.com

Committees:

  • Executive Committee (Secretary)
  • AGM/Nominations/Resolutions (Chair)
  • Communications (Chair)
  • Crown Lands

DISTRICT 10
Mike Duguid
Camp Morton, MB
Ph: 204-642-7630
Email: michaelduguid@gmail.com

Committees:

  • Animal Health
  • Crown Lands
  • Environment
  • Finance
  • MBFI Board

DISTRICT 11
Robert Metner
Moosehorn, MB
Ph: 204-768-2651
Email: tbaranch@prairie.ca

Committees:

  • Crown Lands (Chair)
  • Governance
  • Production Management
  • AGM/Nominations/Resolutions

DISTRICT 12
Kris Kristjanson (Second Vice-President)
Ochre River, MB
Ph: 204-733-2587
Email: kkristjanson75@gmail.com

Committees:

  • Executive Committee
  • Governance (Chair)
  • Crown Lands
  • Animal Health

DISTRICT 13
Ben Fox
Dauphin, MB
Ph:204-638-4181
Email: justamereranch@gmail.com

Committees:

DISTRICT 14
Jade Delaurier
Swan River, MB
Ph:204-281-0681
Email: jadelfarms@gmail.com

Committees:

  • Environment (Chair)
  • Animal Health
  • AGM/Nominations/Resolutions
  • Governance